Committee Chairs

 The following provides a comprehensive list of the current 2020-2021 LESI Committee Chairs and Vice-Chairs.

Management Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Audit Jim Sobieraj

USA/Canada

Awards Patricia Bunye
Kevin Nachtrab



Philippines
Benelux

Communications Vincent Bergeron
Jean-Christophe Troussel




USA/Canada
Benelux

Education Martin Schneider
Natalie Raffoul


Thomas Adocker
Danie Dohmen
Sung-Pil Hwang
Bruna Rego Lins

Switzerland
USA/Canada
Austria
South Africa
Korea
Brazil
External Relations Patricia Bunye
Arnaud Michel
François Painchaud



Philippines
France
USA/Canada

Investment Jim Sobieraj


USA/Canada

IP Maintenance Janet Pioli
Rinaldo Plebani


USA/Canada
Italy

Legal Mattia Dalla Costa
Russell Levine 
  Italy
USA/Canada

Long Range Planning Juergen Graner
Pat O'Reilley
Sherry Rollo
Austria 
USA/Canada
USA/Canada

Meetings Thomas Adocker
Laura MacDonald


Arthur Choy
Alexander Haertel
Austria
Benelux
Korea
Germany

Membership Hector Chagoya
Alexander Cizek
Guillermo Criado
Yorikatsu Hohokabe
David Swain



Mexico
Austria
Spain/Portugal 
Japan
Hong Kong
Nominations Fiona Nicolson

Britain/Ireland
Publications Bruno Vandermeulen  
Benelux

Industry Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Consumer Products Industries

Matteo Sabattini
Junko Sugimura
 

Gary Ma
Jens Matthes
Guido Quiram
USA/Canada
Japan
Chinese Taipei
Germany
Germany
Environment, Energy, Materials, and Chemicals
Ningling Wang
Dallas Wilkinson
 

Ia Modin

China
Australia/New Zealand
Scandinavia
High Technology Sonja London
Keith Lutsch
Alfred Yip


Scandinavia
USA/Canada
Singapore

Life Sciences Kate Berezutskaya
Stefan Kohler
Richa Pandey

USA/Canada
Switzerland
India
             

Professional Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Dispute Resolution Tilman Müller-Stoy


Germany
Industry, University & Government Transactions
Duncan Ferguson
Karin Hofmann
Orakanoke Phanraksa



Cairan He
Australia/New Zealand
Austria
Thailand
Singapore

IP Valuation
André Gorius

Anke Nestler
Andrea Vestita
Jon Ander Gómez
Martha Laura López Orué
Mike Pellegrino
Véronique Blum
Fernando Da Cruz Vasconcellos

France
Germany
Italy
Spain/Portugal
Mexico
USA/Canada
France
Britain/Ireland
Patent and Technology Licensing Patrick Terroir
Madelein Kleyn




France
South Africa
Trademarks, Designs, and Merchandising

Charmaine Koo
Lionel Tan
Javier Fernández-Lasquetty Quintana

 


Hong Kong
Singapore
Spain/Portugal

Regional Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Americas Paula Mena Barreto
Jeff Whittle
 

Renzo Scavia
Hilton Sue
Brazil
USA/Canada
Andean Community
USA/Canada

Asia Pacific Yu Sarn Chiew
Vikran Duangmanee



Chikako Hashimoto
Bienvenido Marquez
Mark Pullen
David Swain
Chalermpol Tuchina

Singapore
Thailand
Japan
Philippines
Australia/New Zealand
Hong Kong
Thailand

European Emmanuel Gougé  
Alexander Haertel
France
Germany

Ad Hoc / Task Force Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Young Members Congress
Georgina Busku


Hungary


Global Technology Impact Forum
Mark Wilson
Omer Hiziroglu


Britain /Ireland
Turkey


Women in Licensing Alliance Pam Cox
 
Eszter Szakács
USA/Canada
Hungary


High Growth Enterprises (HGE)  Ichiro Nakatomi
Thomas Bereuter
Yu Sarn Chiew



Juergen Graner
Sung-Pil Hwang
Yorck Hernandez
Japan
Austria
Singapore
Austria
Korea
Germany

LESI Innovation Trends (LIT)

Patrick Terroir  
Bayani Loste
France
Philippines


LESI Industry IP Festival (LIIF)


Audrey Yap
John Paul
John Carney

  Singapore
USA/Canada
USA/Canada
Committees & Community
Linked InTwitter