Committee Chairs

 The following provides a comprehensive list of the current 2022-2023 LESI Committee Chairs and Vice-Chairs.

Management Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Audit Sonja London

Scandinavia

Awards François Painchaud


USA/Canada
Communications Jean-Christophe Troussel



Bruna Rego Lins
Shayne Phillips
David Swain

Benelux

Brazil
USA/Canada
China-HK
Education Martin Schneider
Natalie Raffoul
Danie Dohmen



Thomas Adocker
Sung-Pil Hwang
Bruna Rego Lins
Makoto Ogino
Vasco Stilwell d'Andrade
Divina Ilas-Panganiban

Switzerland
USA/Canada
South Africa
Austria
Korea
Brazil
Japan
Spain/Portugal
Philippines
External Relations Audrey Yap
Arnaud Michel
François Painchaud



Singapore
France
USA/Canada

Investment Sonja London


Scandinavia

IP Maintenance Christie Hudgins


USA/Canada

Legal

Emmanuel Gougé
Ningling Wang

  France
China

Long Range Planning

Duncan Ferguson
Junko Sugimura
Madelein Kleyn
Tatiana Campello


Australia/New Zealand
Japan
South Africa
Brazil
Meetings Thomas Adocker
Laura MacDonald

Alexander Haertel




Bob Held
Georgina Busku
Francisco Velasco

Austria
Benelux
Germany
USA/Canada
Hungary
Spain/Portugal


Membership Hector Chagoya
Alexander Cizek
Yorikatsu Hohokabe





David Swain
Ann Cannoni

Mexico
Austria
Spain/Portugal 
China-HK
USA/Canada
Nominations John Paul

USA/Canada

Publications David Drews
 
LESI Editor

Industry Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Consumer Products Industries

Matteo Sabattini
Gary Ma
 

Guido Quiram
USA/Canada
Chinese Taipei
Germany

Copyright Licensing
Johan Du Preez
George Hwang


Yuko Tsuda 

South Africa
Singapore
Japan
Environment, Energy, Materials, and Chemicals
Ningling Wang
Dallas Wilkinson
 

Ia Modin
Vikran Duangmanee

China
Australia/New Zealand
Scandinavia
Thailand
High Technology Keith Lutsch
Hemang Shah


John Carney
Lakshika Joshi
Taruna Gupta
Alexandre Hoffmann
Dario Mohammadian Santander
USA/Canada
India
USA/Canada
India
India
Germany
Spain/Portugal


Life Sciences Richa Pandey
Joanne van Harmelen

India
South Africa          

Professional Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Dispute Resolution Tilman Müller-Stoy

Marco Tong

Germany
China
Industry, University & Government Transactions
Orakanoke Phanraksa
Peter Ling
 

Shiva Loccisano
Saara Inkinen
Thailand
Switzerland
Italy
Austria

IP Valuation
André Gorius
Sean Moolman



Anke Nestler
Andrea Vestita
Jon Ander Gómez
Véronique Blum

Ying Wang
Levene Petho
Fernando Da Cruz Vasconcellos

France
South Africa
Germany
Italy
Spain/Portugal
France
China
Hungary
Britain/Ireland
Patent and Technology Licensing Jennifer Pierce
Nikos Minas

Qinghong Xu
Cândida Ribeiro Caffé

Britain/Ireland
Britain/Ireland
China
Brazil

Trademarks, Designs, and Merchandising

Barbara Berdou
Jochen Schaefer



Lionel Tan
Javier Fernández-Lasquetty Quintana
South Africa
Germany
Singapore
Spain/Portugal


Regional Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Americas Paula Mena Barreto
Jeff Whittle
 

Renzo Scavia
Hilton Sue
Mariana Gonzalez
Cédric Sikandar

Brazil
USA/Canada
Andean Community
USA/Canada
Mexico
Brazil
Asia Pacific Bienvenido Marquez
Chalermpol Tuchinda


Chikako Hashimoto
Rosita Li

Philippines
Thailand
Japan
Hong Kong

European
 


Ad Hoc / Task Force Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Young Members Congress
Kilian Schärli


Switzerland


Global Technology Impact Forum
Mark Wilson
Omer Hiziroglu


Britain /Ireland
France


Women in Licensing Alliance Pam Cox
 
Eszter Szakács
USA/Canada
Hungary

LESI Innovation Trends (LIT)

Bayani Loste
Tanja Sovic 
André Gorius
 


Antonio di Bernardo
Matthieu Dhenne
Ia Modin
Dario Mohammadian Santander

Philippines
Austria
France
Italy
France
Scandinavia
Spain/Portugal
SDG IP Index

André Gorius
Rinaldo Plebani

 

Thierry Van Beckhoven
Bruno Vandermeulen
Suracha Udomsak

France
Italy
Benelux
Benelux
Thailand
High Growth Technology Business (HGE)

Audrey Yap
Thomas Bereuter

 

Juergen Graner
Singapore
Austria
Austria
Committees & Community
Linked InTwitter